PRIVACY POLICY

LEV cares about privacy and transparency.

Below, we detail the processing of the personal data we carry out, as well as all the information related to it.

Processing customer data

Basic data protection information
Responsible: LEV (link to privacy policy)
Purpose: Provide requested services and send commercial communications electronically
Legitimation: Executing a contract.

The Responsible”s legitimate interest

Recipients: Data transfers are planned for: Tax Administration; Financial institutions.
Rights: You have the right to access, correct anddelete data, as well as other rights, by contacting  info@escribanobanovirtual.com
Origin: The interested party itself

Full data protection information

  1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

LEV. L’Écrivain virtuel SAS (RCS Toulon). 2199 chemin de la Seyne à Bastian. 83500 La Seyne sur Mer.

2. What do we treat your personal data for?

In LEV, we process the information provided to us by interested parties to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the requested services, as well as to send commercial communications on our products and services. In case you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the features described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

  1. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be retained until the interested party requests its removal and, if necessary, for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

  1. What is the legitimacy of processing your data?

We provide the legal basis for processing your data:

  • Contract execution: Perform administrative, accounting and tax management of the services requested.
  • The Manager’s legitimate interest: Send business communications electronically about our products and services.
  1. To which recipients will your data be shared?

The data will be shared with the following recipients:

  • Tax administration, to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Financial institutions, to rotate the corresponding receipts (contractual requirement).
  1. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfer to third countries is planned.

  1. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Everyone has the right to get confirmation as to whether in LEV we are dealing with personal data about them.

Interested individuals have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request that inaccurate data be corrected or, if necessary, to request that it be deleted when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that have been collected. You are also entitled to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that their data be restricted, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their circumstances, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case LEV will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights materially as follows: by contacting info@escribanovitual.com or LEV, 2199 chemin de la Seyne à Bastian, 83500 La Seyne sur Mer, France.

When sending commercial communications using the comptroller’s legitimate interest as a legal basis, the person concerned may object to the processing of his data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without impairing the legality of consent-based treatment prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights to protect your personal data have been violated, especially if you have not been satisfied in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority via its website: www. cnil.fr

  1. How did we get your data?

The personal data we deal with in LEV comes from: The interested party itself.

Full data protection information

  1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

LEV. L’Écrivain virtuel SAS (RCS Toulon). 2199 chemin de la Seyne à Bastian. 83500 La Seyne sur Mer.

  1. What do we treat your personal data for?

At LEV, we process information provided by interested parties to manage staff; training; occupational risk prevention and health monitoring; payroll development, social insurance and contributions. In case you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the features described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

  1. How long will we keep your data?

If the working relationship with the entity is maintained and for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

  1. What is the legitimacy of processing your data?

We provide the legal basis for processing your data:

  • Contract execution: Staff management and training.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: Prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance; payroll, social insurance, and contributions.
  1. To which recipients will your data be shared?

The data will be shared with the following recipients:

  • Tax administration, social security, and mutual security, to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Banks and financial institutions, to pay (contractual obligation).
  1. Data transfers to third countries

No data transfer to third countries is planned.

  1. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether LEV is the treatment of their personal data.

Interested individuals have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request that inaccurate data be corrected or, if necessary, to request that it be deleted when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that have been collected. You are also entitled to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that their data be restricted, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their circumstances, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, LEV will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights materially as follows: by contacting info@escribanovirtual.com, LEV, 2199 chemin de la Seyne à Bastian, 83500 La Seyne sur Mer, France.

When sending commercial communications using the comptroller’s legitimate interest as a legal basis, the person concerned may object to the processing of his data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without impairing the legality of consent-based treatment prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights to protect your personal data have been violated, especially if you have not been satisfied in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority via its website:

  1. How did we get your data?

The personal data we process at LEV comes from: The interested party  itself

LEV BLOG POLICY OF COMMENTS

Our blog is a crossroad of different thoughts, visions and realities. It won’t change the world but should allow the expression of one’s own and other’s feelings and thoughts.

To ensure that this crossroads do not become a vast, slippery and viscous swamp, we thank you for following our commentary policy.

Equal opportunity between praise and friendly sarcasm. If you have a genuine aversion to certain thoughts or any of their hypothetical consequences, you must find another blog to express this anger in an exaggerated way. Similarly, if you are totally in favor of the ideas expressed in a post, you will have to tolerate that other points of view are not so favorable and that others can make piercing comments about your passion.

Treat authors and commentators with respect. We don’t need to agree with what is shared or other comments, but we must respect the forms, civic spirit and benevolence. Attacks are not tolerated. A point of view can be clearly expressed without the need to assault, despise, or denigrate
anyone.

Please do not make comments off topic. Respect the theme of each post. If you want  to comment on an untreated topic on the blog, feel  free to email us and we will fill the void.

Comments that do not follow this spirit of openness and respect will be deleted by LEV.